COMMITTES

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ISA, MOUNT ABU

ADMINSTRATIVE COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

                                                                                                                                                                           Office Order                                                                                                                                     Date 30.08.2018

The following committees are consisted for smooth conduct of the Vidyalaya and the administrative in charge have been nominated. All the staff members are cordially requested to extend their whole hearted co-operation in order to ensure the maximum utilization of the resources available as well as to tap the hidden talent of the students by providing them a congenial atmosphere and desired encouragement in the Vidyalaya.

  1. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE ( Home Examination)

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal I/C

PGT(Economics)

2

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT(Math)

3

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT Commerce

4

Mr. Narendra Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

5

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

6

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

7

Mrs. Sunita parihar

PRT

8

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

9

Miss Priyanka Meena

PRT

 

 

  1. CBSE/EXAM COMMITTEE

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT Commerce

3

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

4

Mr.  Magan Lal

JSA

5

Class Teacher IX-A,IX-B,X-A,

X-B, XI-A,XI-B,XI-C ,XII-A,

XII-B,XII-C

Class Teacher

 

 

  1. VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Sonal SharmaI/C

PGT (Hindi)

2

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

3

Mrs. Sreeja Nair

PGT (English)

4

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

5

Mr. Narendra Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

6

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

7

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT (Hindi)

8

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

 

 

 

 

  1. SCHOOL GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT Commerce

3

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

4

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT (Eng.)

5

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

6

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

7

Miss Shagufta Kazi

TGT (Art)

8

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

9

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

10

All Sub Staff

Sub Staff

 

 

  1. LODGING & BOARDING COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet  Kumar Kanojia I/C

PGT(History)

2

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

3

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT (Commerce)

4

Mrs. Sreeja Nair

PGT (English)

5

Mr. Hemendra Singh

TGT(Math)

6

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.St.)

7

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

8

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

9

Ms. Priyanka Meena

PRT

10

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

11

All Sub Staff

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. PURCHASE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr.Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

5

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT (English)

6

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

8

Incharge of Concerned Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ramesh Patel I/C

TGT (P&HE)

2

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia

PGT(History)

3

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

5

Miss Priyanaka Meena

PRT

6

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

7

Mr. Amar Singh Meena

PRT

 

 

  1. ADVENTURE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia I/C

PGT(History) I/C

2

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT (Commerce)

3

Mrs. Sreeja Nair

PGT (English)

4

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

5

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

6

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

7

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT (Hindi)

8

Mrs. Sunita parihar

PRT

9

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

10

Miss Priyanka Meena

PRT

11

Mr. Amar Singh Meena

PRT

 

 

  1. P.A. SYSTEM COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi I/C

TGT(WE)

2

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

3

Mr. Narendra Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

4

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT (Music)

5

All Sub-Staff

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. SCIENCE CLUB COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr.Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mohammed Asif Hussain

PGT (Biology)

3

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT (Science)

4

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

5

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT (Math)

6

Mr. Hemendra Singh

TGT(Math)

7

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT (Science)

8

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

9

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

10

Mr.Raghu Nath Singh

Sub-Staff

 

 

 

  1. SOCIAL SCIENCE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. R.K.Meena I/C

PGT (Geography)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT (Economics)

4

Mr. Ranjeet  Kumar Kanojia

PGT (History)

5

Mrs. Sreeja Nair

PGT (English)

6

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

7

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

8

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.St.)

9

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

10

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT (Music)

11

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT (Hindi)

12

Miss Shagufta Quazi

TGT(AE)

13

Miss Priyanka Meena

PRT

14

Mr. Amar Singh Meena

PRT

 

 

  1. FIRST-AID COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

PRIMARY

 

1

Mrs. Sunita Parihar I/C

PRT

2

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

3

Miss Priyanka Meena

PRT

4

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT (Music)

5

All Class Teachers & Subject Teachers

Class Teacher

 

SECONDARY

 

1

Mr. Ramesh Patel I/C

TGT (P&HE)

2

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

3

Mr. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

4

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT (English)

5

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT (Science)

6

All Class Teachers & Subject Teachers

Class Teacher

 

SENIOR SECONDARY

 

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT (Chem.)

3

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

4

Mr. Ranjeet  Kumar Kanojia

PGT (History)

5

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT (Economics)

6

All Class Teachers & Subject Teachers

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. TIME-TABLE & ITS ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. R.K.Meena

PGT(Geography) I/C

3

Mr. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT(Math)

4

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

5

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

 

 

  1. VIDYALAYA DISCIPLINE, SAFETY & SECURITY:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

GROUND FLOOR

 

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT(Chem.)

3

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

 

FIRST FLOOR

 

1

Mr.Ravinder Tak  I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)I/C

3

Mr. R.K.Meena

PGT(Geography)

4

Mr. Ranjeet  Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

5

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT(Economics)

6

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

7

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

8

All Subject Teachers

-

9

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

 

SECOND FLOOR

 

1

Mrs. Indra Bajpai I/C

PRT

2

Mrs. Sunita parihar

PRT

3

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

4

Mr. Amar Singh

PRT

5

All Subject Teachers

-

 

THIRD FLOOR

 

1

Mr. Hemender SinghI/C

TGT(Math)

2

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

3

Miss Shagufta Quazi

TGT(Art)

4

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

5

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

6

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

All Subject Teachers

-

 

GROUND & ALL OVER INCHARGE

 

1

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY AND INTERVAL

 

1

All class Teachers/Co-Class Teachers

-

 

AT THE SCHOOL CLOSING BELL

 

1

All Subject Teachers

-

 

 

 

 

  1. WATER ARRANGEMENT/DRINKING WATER INSPECTION COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Hemender SinghI/C

TGT(Math)

2

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

3

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT (Sc.)

4

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

5

Mr. Naga Ram

Sub-Staff

6

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

7

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

8

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. SEATING ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ramesh Patel I/C

TGT (P&HE)

2

Mr. Ravinder Tak

PGT(Physics)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT(Commerce)

5

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

6

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

7

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

8

All Class Teachers

Class Teachers

9

Mr. Naga Ram

Sub-Staff

10

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

11

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. MAINTENANCE & REPAIR OF VIDYALAYA BUILIDING & STAFF QUARTER COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia I/C

PGT (History)

2

Mr. Ravinder Tak

PGT(Physics)

3

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT (Commerce)

4

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

5

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

6

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

7

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. LIBRARY COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Sreeja Nair  I/C

PGT (English)

2.

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT(Math)

5

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT(Commerce)

6

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT (ENG)

7

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT (Sc.)

8

Miss Priyanka Meena

PRT

9

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

 

 

 

  1. FURNITURE COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(English)

2

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT(Commerce)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

5

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT (Hindi)

6

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

7

Mrs. Ritu Yadav

PRT

8

Mrs. Sunita Parihar

PRT

 

 

  1. CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELING COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal I/C

PGT(Economics)

2

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT(Computer Sc.)

3

Mohammed Asif Hussain

PGT (Biology)

4

Mr. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

5

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

 

 

  1. DISTRIBUTION OF CERTIFICATE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Sonal Sharma I/C

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

4

Mrs Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

5

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT(Hindi)

6

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT(Music)

 

 

  1. PHOTO & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Rajesh Meena I/C

PGT(Computer)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mrs Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

5

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT(Music)

6

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

3

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

4

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

5

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

6

Mrs Indra vajpai

PRT

7

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. CCA COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Sonal Sharma I/C

PGT (Hindi)

2

Mrs Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

3

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

4

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT ( Music)

 

 

  1. NTSE/KVPY/TERI/OLYMPIAD/JN NATIONAL SCIENCE EXIBITION ETC. COMPETITIONS COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mohammed Asif Hussain

PGT (Biology)

3

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT (Chemistry)

4

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT ( Comp. Science)

5

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT (Math)

6

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

7

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

 

 

  1. TWIN SCHOOL EXCHANGE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Tanu Khurana I/C

TGT(English)

2

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

3

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

4

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

 

 

  1. INTEGRITY CLUB & SADBHAWANA COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. R.K.Meena I/C

PGT(Geography)

2

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT(Chem.)

3

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.St.)

5

Miss Shagufta Quazi

TGT(Art)

6

Mrs. Sunita Parihar

PRT

 

 

  1. NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT(Chem.)

3

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT(HINDI)

4

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

5

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

6

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

 

 

  1. VIDYALAYA WATCH & WARD , GUARD, GARDENING-  SUPERVISION COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT(Math)

5

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT ( Commerce)

6

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

7

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

8

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. EXCURSION COMMITTEE :

SR . NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia I/C

PGT(History)

2

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT (Economics)

3

Mr. Deepak Awasthi

PGT(Commerce)

4

Mrs. Sreeja Nair

PGT(English)

5

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

6

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

8

Mr. Amar Singh

PRT

9

Ms. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

 

 

  1. CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Deepak Awasthi I/C

PGT(Commerce)

2

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT (Economics)

3

Mrs. Priyanka Kaushik

PGT(Math)

4

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

5

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

6

Miss Shagufta Quazi

TGT(Art)

7

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

8

Smt. Sunita Parihar

PRT

9

Mr. Nagaram

Sub Staff

10

Mr. Raghunath

Sub Staff

11

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub Staff

12

Mr. Madan

Sub Staff

13

ALL CLASS TEACHER AND DEPARTMENT HOLDERS

-

 

 

  1. MEDICAL CHECK-UP (STUDENTS) COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mrs Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

3

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT (Science)

5

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

6

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

7

Mr Sunil Kumar

PRT

8

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

9

All Class Teachers

Class Teachers

 

 

  1. STAFF QUARTER (ELECTRICITY BILL READING & COLLECTION OF AMOUNT DEPOSITING COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi I/C

TGT(WE)

2

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

3

Mr. Magan lal

JSA

4

Mr. Naga Ram

Sub-Staff

5

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

6

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. NIOS EXAM. COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi I/C

TGT(WE)

2

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

3

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

4

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. MONITORING COMMITTEE OF SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER TO THE MAIN STORAGE TANK BY PHED COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr Ranjeet Kanojia

PRT( History)

2

Mr. Hemender Singh I/C

TGT(Math)

3

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

4

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

5

Mr Naga Ram

Sub-Staff

6

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. T.C. & WEBSITE UPDATING COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Rajesh Meena I/C

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

2

Mrs Sonal Sharma

PGT ( Hindi)

3

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT (English)

4

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

 

  1. AQUARIUM MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Md. Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

3

Mr Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

4

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

5

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. PARENT-TEACHER ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs Shilpi Bansal I/C

PGT(Economics)

2

Mr. Ravinder Tak

PGT(Physics)

3

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

4

Mr. R.K. Meena

PGT(Geography)

5

Mr. Hemender Singh

TGT(Math)

6

All Class Teachers & Co. Class Teachers

Class Teachers

 

 

  1. DINING HALL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia I/C

PGT(History)

2

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

3

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Hemender Singh I/C

TGT(Math)

2

Mrs. Priyanka kaushik

PGT(math)

3

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT(Hindi)

4

Miss Shagufta Quazi

TGT(AE)

5

All Scouts Master & Guide Captain

Scout & Guide

 

 

  1. CUB & BULBUL COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Indra Bajpai I/C

PRT

2

Mrs. Sunita Parihar

PRT

3

Mr. Amar Singh Meena

PRT

4

All Cubs & bulbuls

-

 

 

  1. HINDI RAJ-BHASA COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Sonal Sharma I/C

PGT (Hindi)

2

Mr. Narendra Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

3

Mrs. Varsha Swami

TGT(Hindi)

4

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. CMP COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Indra Bajpai I/C

PRT

2

Mrs. Sunita Parihar

PRT

3

Mrs. Rashmi Raniwal

PRT

4

ALL PRT TEACHERS

ALL PRT

 

 

  1. ECO CLUB COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Md. Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

3

Mrs.  Anjali Sancha

TGT(English)

4

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

 

 

  1. HERITAGE COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. R.K. Meena I/C

PGT(Geography)

2

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

3

Mr.Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

 

 

  1. DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. R.K. Meena I/C

PGT(Geography)

2

Mrs Shilpi Bansal

PGT(Economics)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mr.Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

5

Mrs Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

6

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

7

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

8

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

 

 

  1. CONSUMER AWARNESS COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal I/C

PGT(Economics)

2

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

PRT (Music)

3

Mr. Mukesh Tailor

TGT(S.ST)

4

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PRT

 

 

 

  1. AQUAGUARD COMMITTEE (Switching on & off in working days of the Vidyalaya) :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia

PGT (History)

2

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi I/C

TGT(WE)

3

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub-Staff

4

Mr Ramesh Kumar

Sub-Staff

5

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

 

 

  1. ADMISSION COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mr. Rajesh Meena

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

3

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

4

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

5

ALL CLASS TEACHERS & CO CLASS TEACHERS

CLASS TEACHERS AND CO CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

  1. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mrs. Anjali Sancha

TGT (English)

2

Mr. Hemender Singh I/C

TGT(Math)

3

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

4

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

 

 

  1. GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL COMMITTEE:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics )

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT (Hindi)

3

Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Kanojia

PGT(History)

4

Mrs. Anita Hussain

PGT (Chem.)

5

Mr. Ramesh Patel

TGT (P&HE)

6

Mrs. Indra Bajpai

PRT

 

 

  1. CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS RECORD AND VERIFICATION OF WORK:

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mohammed Asif Hussain I/C

PGT (Biology)

2

Mr. R.K.Meena

PGT (Geography)

3

----

SSA

4

Mr.  Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. Just before & Just after school hours – Opening & Closing gates & window, Supervision of cleanliness of Class rooms, Departments, Floors, Toilets & Premises and ensure that all students have vacated the Vidyalaya Premises.

 

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Madan Lal

Sub Staff

2

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

Sub Staff

3

Mr. Raghunath Singh

Sub-Staff

4

Mr. Nagaram

Sub Staff

 

Note: Duty will be changed in every month wing wise.

 

  1. CPWD (Construction Supervision Monitoring) Committee :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics)

2

Mrs. Sonal Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

3

Mrs. Shilpi Bansal

PGT(Economics)

4

Mr. Ranjeet Kanojia

PGT(History)

5

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

6

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

7

Mr. Hemendra Singh

TGT(Math)

8

Mr. Narender Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

9

Mr. Indra Bajpai

PRT

10

All concerned Lab Incharges

-

 

 

  1. RTI COMMITTEE :

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Ravinder Tak I/C

PGT(Physics )

2

Mohammed Asif Hussain

PGT (Biology)

3

Mr. Devender Kumar Rastogi

TGT(WE)

4

Mr. Magan Lal

JSA

 

 

  1. NCC

Sr . No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Mr. Narendra Kumar I/C

TGT(Sanskrit)

2

Mrs. Tanu Khurana

TGT(English)

3

Mr. Lakma Ram

TGT(Science)

 

 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to Kendriya Vidyalaya Mountabu Powered by : Compusys e Solutions